Staff Directory

A

Crystal Alford

Crystal Alford

4th Grade

B

Jennifer Barkley

Jennifer Barkley

5th Grade

Sharen Bowers

Sharen Bowers

Instructional Assistant

Veronica Brentz

Veronica Brentz

2nd Grade

Trisha Burns

Trisha Burns

Math Specialist

Mendy Busby

Mendy Busby

4th Grade

C

Heidi Chappotin

Heidi Chappotin

Collaborative Para

D

Kim Davault

Kim Davault

Kindergarten

Kristi Davis

Kristi Davis

4th Grade Teacher

Alison Decker

Alison Decker

Kindergarten

Jackie Deubler

Jackie Deubler

Life Skills Para

Sarah Durst

Sarah Durst

Counselor

817-245-3707

E

Kellie Eggleston

Kellie Eggleston

1st Grade

F

Andra Fleming

Andra Fleming

1st Grade

Jeanie French

Jeanie French

Principal

817-245-3700
Krisanne Friedman

Krisanne Friedman

Receptionist

817-245-3700

G

Jessica Godfrey

Jessica Godfrey

Art

Amy Grijalva

Amy Grijalva

3th Grade

Karole Gross

Karole Gross

BASE Para

H

Shaquel Hall

Shaquel Hall

Principal Secretary

Sarah Hanick

Sarah Hanick

3rd Grade

Kristen Herren

Kristen Herren

2nd Grade

J

Shannon Jones

Shannon Jones

1st Grade

K

Stacie Kearns

Stacie Kearns

Kindergarten

Kelsey Kelley

Kelsey Kelley

1st Grade

Candice Key

Candice Key

Functional Living

Candice Kirby

Candice Kirby

2nd Grade

Alan Kohn

Alan Kohn

2nd Grade

L

Katie Lehr

Katie Lehr

Kindergarten

M

Donna McClintock

Donna McClintock

Instructional Assistant

Stephanie McElroy

Stephanie McElroy

Collaborative Resource Teacher

Donna Moore

Donna Moore

5th Grade Teacher

Melanie Moore

Melanie Moore

2nd Grade Teacher

Jana Myres

Jana Myres

Assistant Principal

817-245-3700

N

Wendee Neubauer

Wendee Neubauer

P.E.

Heather Nivens

Heather Nivens

2nd Grade

O

Debra Osborn

Debra Osborn

3rd Grade

P

Stefani Padilla

Stefani Padilla

2nd Grade

Amanda Peart

Amanda Peart

BASE

Jennifer Pellegrino

Jennifer Pellegrino

5th Grade

Sara Peters

Sara Peters

4th Grade

Alaina Pollard

Alaina Pollard

Gifted and Talented Services

Alicia Pressley

Alicia Pressley

ASP Director

 817-688-3802
Michele Prior

Michele Prior

1st Grade

R

Brittany Rhoades

Brittany Rhoades

functional Living Para

Lori Rutherford

Lori Rutherford

Dyslexia Teacher

S

Stephanie Sellman

Stephanie Sellman

3rd Grade

Modesta Sherman

Modesta Sherman

Nurse

817-245-3763
Karla Stade

Karla Stade

5th Grade Teacher

Rachel Squyres

Rachel Squyres

Speech

T

Laura Toomer

Laura Toomer

Kindergarten

V

Shelley Vanover

Shelley Vanover

5th Grade Teacher

Kim Vernon

Kim Vernon

Librarian

W

Cheryl Webb

Cheryl Webb

Collaborative Resource Teacher

Lauren Weerstra

Lauren Weerstra

Music Teacher

Mylea Wilkens

Mylea Wilkens

Functional Living Para

Heather Wright

Heather Wright

Reading Specialist

Y

Ashley Yarbrough

Ashley Yarbrough

4th Grade

Z

Pamela Zapata

Pamela Zapata

PEIMS/Registrar

X