Staff Directory

A

Crystal Alford

Crystal Alford

4th Grade

B

Sharen Bowers

Sharen Bowers

Instructional Assistant

Veronica Brentz

Veronica Brentz

2nd Grade

Cindy Brown

Cindy Brown

Kindergarten

Trisha Burns

Trisha Burns

5th Grade Math

Mendy Busby

Mendy Busby

5th Grade ELA

D

Kim Davault

Kim Davault

Kindergarten

Kristi Davis

Kristi Davis

4th Grade Teacher

Alison Decker

Alison Decker

4th Grade

Jackie Deubler

Jackie Deubler

Life Skills Para

Sarah Durst

Sarah Durst

Counselor

817-245-3707

F

Andra Fleming

Andra Fleming

1st Grade

Jeanie French

Jeanie French

Principal

817-245-3700
Krisanne Friedman

Krisanne Friedman

Receptionist

817-245-3700

G

Jessica Godfrey

Jessica Godfrey

Art

Amy Grijalva

Amy Grijalva

4th Grade

Karole Gross

Karole Gross

BASE Para

H

Shaquel Hall

Shaquel Hall

Principal Secretary

Courtney Hester

Courtney Hester

Reading Specialist

Stacie Hoffman

Stacie Hoffman

3rd Grade

Holly Holmes

Holly Holmes

Life Skills Para

J

Shannon Jones

Shannon Jones

1st Grade

K

Stacie Kearns

Stacie Kearns

Kindergarten

Kelsey Kelley

Kelsey Kelley

1st Grade

Candice Key

Candice Key

Functional Living

Candice Kirby

Candice Kirby

2nd Grade

L

Kristen Lunt

Kristen Lunt

1st Grade

M

Stephanie McElroy

Stephanie McElroy

Resource

Maureen Meehan

Maureen Meehan

Resource Para

Donna Moore

Donna Moore

2nd Grade Teacher

Melanie Moore

Melanie Moore

2nd Grade Teacher

Jana Myres

Jana Myres

Assistant Principal

817-245-3700

N

Donna Nelson

Donna Nelson

Instructional Assistant

Wendee Neubauer

Wendee Neubauer

P.E.

Heather Nivens

Heather Nivens

2nd Grade

P

Amanda Peart

Amanda Peart

BASE

Jennifer Pellegrino

Jennifer Pellegrino

5th Grade Social Studies

Shannon Pena

Shannon Pena

Music

Sara Peters

Sara Peters

4th Grade

Alaina Pollard

Alaina Pollard

Gifted and Talented Services

Alicia Pressley

Alicia Pressley

ASP Director

 817-688-3802
Michele Prior

Michele Prior

1st Grade

S

Modesta Sherman

Modesta Sherman

Nurse

817-245-3763

T

Kellie Taylor

Kellie Taylor

5th Grade Science

Laura Toomer

Laura Toomer

Kindergarten

V

Shelley Vanover

Shelley Vanover

3rd Grade

Kim Vernon

Kim Vernon

Librarian

W

Joyce Weeks

Joyce Weeks

Math Specialist

Toni Wing - Jenkins

Toni Wing - Jenkins

5th Grade

Heather Wright

Heather Wright

2nd Grade

Y

Ashley Yarbrough

Ashley Yarbrough

4th Grade

Z

Pamela Zapata

Pamela Zapata

PEIMS/Registrar